Welcome to our store Learn more

New collections added! Learn more

  • Customer Service

  • 0086-15382955272

  • service@vandesail.co

  • Contact Us

VANDESAIL OS2 LC to ST Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables, Options 1m~153m, Optic Cable 10G SMF LSZH Duplex 9/125μm OD 3.0mm

$4.99 USD

尺寸
样式
材料

Care information

Display general product information or specific product information using metafields.

Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Add a stand out message for your customers

Highlight title

Text to highlight a key feature of your product

Description

Description: OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | 10Gig Singlemode Duplex Corning 9/125 Fiber Optic Core/Cladding. OFNR (riser rated), zip-cord reinforced, 2.0mm outer diameter, yellow PVC jacket. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries.

Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | 10Gig Singlemode Duplex Corning 9/125 Fiber Optic Core/Cladding. OFNR (riser rated), zip-cord reinforced, 2.0mm outer diameter, yellow PVC jacket. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries.

Fiber Patch Cable Details: Duplex (2 fiber strands), 1Gbps/10Gbps, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), LC to ST Terminated, Fiber Optic Patch Cables / Jumper Cords.

Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.

Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, data services supported. ISO / IEC 24702

Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All VANDESAIL Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

OS2 LC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is manufactured with the highest quality corning optical fiber glass. Single mode fiber (SMF) is terminated with durable, high quality, small 1.25 mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC connectors and stainless steel ST connectors. This yellow zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 2.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

Cable Type: Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers
Termination (Fiber Optic Cable): LC to ST
Connector 1: LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule
Connector 2: ST Duplex, cylindrical, spring loaded with 2.5 mm ferrule
Core / Cladding: 9/125µm
Mode Type: Singlemode
Strand Count: 2 Fiber Strands
Compliance: ROHS

Reviews (0)

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

VANDESAIL

VANDESAIL OS2 LC to ST Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables, Options 1m~153m, Optic Cable 10G SMF LSZH Duplex 9/125μm OD 3.0mm

From $4.99 USD

Description: OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | 10Gig Singlemode Duplex Corning 9/125 Fiber Optic Core/Cladding. OFNR (riser rated), zip-cord reinforced, 2.0mm outer diameter, yellow PVC jacket. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries.

Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | 10Gig Singlemode Duplex Corning 9/125 Fiber Optic Core/Cladding. OFNR (riser rated), zip-cord reinforced, 2.0mm outer diameter, yellow PVC jacket. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries.

Fiber Patch Cable Details: Duplex (2 fiber strands), 1Gbps/10Gbps, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), LC to ST Terminated, Fiber Optic Patch Cables / Jumper Cords.

Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.

Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, data services supported. ISO / IEC 24702

Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All VANDESAIL Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

OS2 LC ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is manufactured with the highest quality corning optical fiber glass. Single mode fiber (SMF) is terminated with durable, high quality, small 1.25 mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC connectors and stainless steel ST connectors. This yellow zip-cord fiber optic patch cable has a 2.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

Cable Type: Male to Male Pre-terminated Jumpers
Termination (Fiber Optic Cable): LC to ST
Connector 1: LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor, ceramic ferrule
Connector 2: ST Duplex, cylindrical, spring loaded with 2.5 mm ferrule
Core / Cladding: 9/125µm
Mode Type: Singlemode
Strand Count: 2 Fiber Strands
Compliance: ROHS

尺寸

  • 0.3M
  • 0.6M
  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 4M
  • 5M
  • 10M
  • 15M
  • 20M
  • 25M
  • 30M
  • 50M
  • 75M
  • 100M
  • 200M
  • 300M

样式

  • 1 Pack
  • 5 Pack
  • 10 Pack
  • 500 Pack
  • 1000 Pack

材料

  • OS2 LC-ST
View product