Welcome to our store Learn more

New collections added! Learn more

  • Customer Service

  • 0086-15382955272

  • service@vandesail.co

  • Contact Us

VANDESAIL MPO to MPO Fiber Cable Aqua, 12 Strand OM3 Multimode Fiber, Compatible with MTP/QSFP+ for High-Density Networking

$7.99 USD

尺寸
样式
材料

Care information

Display general product information or specific product information using metafields.

Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Add a stand out message for your customers

Highlight title

Text to highlight a key feature of your product

Description

High-Density Connectivity – MPO to MPO Patch Cable offers exceptional performance, featuring MPO FEMALE fiber patch cable . Experience minimal signal loss and back reflection, possess superior data center MPO to MPO optical patch cable.

TYPE B & IEEE802BM Compliant – This Multimode Fiber Patch cable adheres to the 10G standard with 50/125um OM3 fibers. The LSZH sheet enhances safety, and The MPO/MPO Fiber Patch Cord boasts 12-core fibers in a construction following TYPE B specifications.

Optimized for Datacenter Excellence – Achieve top-tier performance with insertion loss (IL) at 850nm of <0.3 dB and a return loss (RL) of over 20 dB at 850/1300 nm. Suitable for various networking environments, including data centers, enterprise networks,h cable and QSFP+ transceivers. ptical transport networks, and GPON/EPON applications, ensuring datacenter operates at peak efficiency.

High-Speed Connectivity for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Direct Links - high-density fiber cables designed for seamless connections in 10G, 40G, and 100G applications.This High-Density Fiber Optic Path Cable Compatible with MPO/MTP to MPO/MTP connector fiber pah cable and QSFP+ transceivers.

Important Note-This MPO/MPO Fiber Patch Cord is available in various lengths, including 3ft, 6ft, 10ft, 15ft, 20ft, and 30ft, catering to your specific connectivity needs. Rest assured that MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Cables has undergone rigorous professional and is compliant with industry standards. Should you encounter any issues or have questions regarding this High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Cable, please contact us promptly.

Insertion Loss Optimization: Experience less than 0.35 dB of insertion loss, ensuring efficient signal transmission.


Exceptional Return Loss Performance: With a return loss of more than 20 dB, our cable offers enhanced signal integrity.


Versatile Operating Conditions: Operate efficiently within a temperature range of -40℃ to 75℃ (-40℉ to 167℉).


Dual Wavelength Capability: Optimized for 850nm and 1300nm wavelengths, catering to a wide array of networking requirements.


Extended Ethernet Reach: Ideal for 10G Ethernet with a reach of up to 300 meters at 850nm and for 40/100G Ethernet, achieving up to 100 meters at the same wavelength.


MPO/PC to MPO/PC Optic Fiber Cable
Color of Line-- Aqua,
Type of Line-- 8A1a.2(0M3),
Number of Cord--
Connector A Type : MPO/PC
Connector B Type : MPO/PC
Fiber Type : Multi Mode

Reviews (0)

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

VANDESAIL

VANDESAIL MPO to MPO Fiber Cable Aqua, 12 Strand OM3 Multimode Fiber, Compatible with MTP/QSFP+ for High-Density Networking

From $7.99 USD

High-Density Connectivity – MPO to MPO Patch Cable offers exceptional performance, featuring MPO FEMALE fiber patch cable . Experience minimal signal loss and back reflection, possess superior data center MPO to MPO optical patch cable.

TYPE B & IEEE802BM Compliant – This Multimode Fiber Patch cable adheres to the 10G standard with 50/125um OM3 fibers. The LSZH sheet enhances safety, and The MPO/MPO Fiber Patch Cord boasts 12-core fibers in a construction following TYPE B specifications.

Optimized for Datacenter Excellence – Achieve top-tier performance with insertion loss (IL) at 850nm of <0.3 dB and a return loss (RL) of over 20 dB at 850/1300 nm. Suitable for various networking environments, including data centers, enterprise networks,h cable and QSFP+ transceivers. ptical transport networks, and GPON/EPON applications, ensuring datacenter operates at peak efficiency.

High-Speed Connectivity for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Direct Links - high-density fiber cables designed for seamless connections in 10G, 40G, and 100G applications.This High-Density Fiber Optic Path Cable Compatible with MPO/MTP to MPO/MTP connector fiber pah cable and QSFP+ transceivers.

Important Note-This MPO/MPO Fiber Patch Cord is available in various lengths, including 3ft, 6ft, 10ft, 15ft, 20ft, and 30ft, catering to your specific connectivity needs. Rest assured that MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Cables has undergone rigorous professional and is compliant with industry standards. Should you encounter any issues or have questions regarding this High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Cable, please contact us promptly.

Insertion Loss Optimization: Experience less than 0.35 dB of insertion loss, ensuring efficient signal transmission.


Exceptional Return Loss Performance: With a return loss of more than 20 dB, our cable offers enhanced signal integrity.


Versatile Operating Conditions: Operate efficiently within a temperature range of -40℃ to 75℃ (-40℉ to 167℉).


Dual Wavelength Capability: Optimized for 850nm and 1300nm wavelengths, catering to a wide array of networking requirements.


Extended Ethernet Reach: Ideal for 10G Ethernet with a reach of up to 300 meters at 850nm and for 40/100G Ethernet, achieving up to 100 meters at the same wavelength.


MPO/PC to MPO/PC Optic Fiber Cable
Color of Line-- Aqua,
Type of Line-- 8A1a.2(0M3),
Number of Cord--
Connector A Type : MPO/PC
Connector B Type : MPO/PC
Fiber Type : Multi Mode

尺寸

  • 0.3M
  • 0.6M
  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 4M
  • 5M
  • 10M
  • 20M
  • 25M
  • 30M
  • 75M
  • 100M
  • 200M
  • 300M

样式

  • 1 Pack
  • 5 Pack
  • 10 Pack
  • 500Pack
  • 1000Pack

材料

  • MPO to MPO
View product