Welcome to our store Learn more

New collections added! Learn more

  • Customer Service

  • 0086-15382955272

  • service@vandesail.co

  • Contact Us

VANDESAIL OS2 FC to LC FIBER CABLE Single Mode 9/125um Optical Patch Cord Outdoor

$4.99 USD

尺寸
样式
材料

Care information

Display general product information or specific product information using metafields.

Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Add a stand out message for your customers

Highlight title

Text to highlight a key feature of your product

Description

Singlemode,OD 4mm,Duplex,TPU Jacket,FC/UPC to LC/UPC connector,OS2 9/125um high rated fiber cladding, Bandwidth at 1310nm-1550nm,loss 0.36 loss dB/km-0.22 dB/km

Industrial TPU Jacket features strong tensile strength, high abrasion resistance, water proof, high and low-temperature resistance, uv-resistant, bending resistant.Built-in

Helical Steel Armor,housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber,Combination of Metal Steel Armor and Glass Fiber Yarns Provides additional crush and rodent protection,Suitable for Various Harsh Installation Environments such as roads & snowfields & industrial fields & construction sites.

Cable Diameter 4mm suitable for Harsh environments where the cable might be subjected to more wear and tear, such as outdoor installations, industrial settings, or areas with a higher risk of physical damage.Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability.

Wide Application,The fiber optic cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers,enclosures,patch panels,media converters and other network components.Suitable for data centers, cloud storage networks, server farms, computer room wiring, community network construction and any places fiber optic cables are necessary.

OUR FIBER CABLE OS2 fiber patch cable meets industry standards ,It ensures reliable and efficient network connectivity for telecommunications and other applications.All our products are strict testing before delivery.

Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Fiber Grade: G.657.A2 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Cable Diameter: 4.0mm
Tensile Resistance: 200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Attenuation at 1310nm: 0.36 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -40 to 80°C
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Cable Jacket: TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Minimum Bend Radius: 20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Crush Strength: 2000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Return Loss: ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1550nm: 0.22 dB/km
Storage Temperature: -40 to 80°C

Reviews (0)

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

VANDESAIL

VANDESAIL OS2 FC to LC FIBER CABLE Single Mode 9/125um Optical Patch Cord Outdoor

From $4.99 USD

Singlemode,OD 4mm,Duplex,TPU Jacket,FC/UPC to LC/UPC connector,OS2 9/125um high rated fiber cladding, Bandwidth at 1310nm-1550nm,loss 0.36 loss dB/km-0.22 dB/km

Industrial TPU Jacket features strong tensile strength, high abrasion resistance, water proof, high and low-temperature resistance, uv-resistant, bending resistant.Built-in

Helical Steel Armor,housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber,Combination of Metal Steel Armor and Glass Fiber Yarns Provides additional crush and rodent protection,Suitable for Various Harsh Installation Environments such as roads & snowfields & industrial fields & construction sites.

Cable Diameter 4mm suitable for Harsh environments where the cable might be subjected to more wear and tear, such as outdoor installations, industrial settings, or areas with a higher risk of physical damage.Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability.

Wide Application,The fiber optic cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers,enclosures,patch panels,media converters and other network components.Suitable for data centers, cloud storage networks, server farms, computer room wiring, community network construction and any places fiber optic cables are necessary.

OUR FIBER CABLE OS2 fiber patch cable meets industry standards ,It ensures reliable and efficient network connectivity for telecommunications and other applications.All our products are strict testing before delivery.

Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Fiber Grade: G.657.A2 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Cable Diameter: 4.0mm
Tensile Resistance: 200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Attenuation at 1310nm: 0.36 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -40 to 80°C
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Cable Jacket: TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Minimum Bend Radius: 20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Crush Strength: 2000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Return Loss: ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1550nm: 0.22 dB/km
Storage Temperature: -40 to 80°C

尺寸

  • 0.3M
  • 0.6M
  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 4M
  • 5M
  • 10M
  • 15M
  • 20M
  • 25M
  • 30M
  • 50M
  • 75M
  • 100M
  • 200M
  • 300M

样式

  • 1 Pack
  • 5 Pack
  • 10 Pack
  • 500 Pack
  • 1000 Pack

材料

  • OS2 LC-FC
View product