Welcome to our store Learn more

New collections added! Learn more

  • Customer Service

  • 0086-15382955272

  • service@vandesail.co

  • Contact Us

VANDESAIL OM3 LC to SC Fiber Patch Armored,Multi-Mode SC-LC OM3 Patch Cords 10 Gigabit Duplex MM Fiber Jumper 50/125µm

$7.49 USD

尺寸
样式
材料

Care information

Display general product information or specific product information using metafields.

Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Add a stand out message for your customers

Highlight title

Text to highlight a key feature of your product

Description

Heightened Accuracy Low-Loss: With an Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) polished fiber core,our multimode patch cable ensures minimal signal loss and exceptional data transmission accuracy,guaranteeing a stable and dependable connection for critical applications with enduring performance, the preferred choice for demanding applications, including data centers, telecommunications, and high-speed networks.

Multi-mode Fiber Patch: Our OM3 fiber patch cable offers outstanding bandwidth and data transmission capabilities, supporting speeds of 10 Gbps and beyond while adhering to industry standards. Its duplex design enhances versatility and data transmission efficiency, ensuring a reliable solution to meet your network requirements.

Strong Bending Strength: Fiber optic patch cables exhibit outstanding bend resistance, enabling continuous high-quality signal transmission even under tight radius bends. Its performance remains unaffected during prolonged bending,suitable for confined spaces and complex cabling environments, like data centers and equipment rooms, ensuring efficient routing and reliable network connections.

LSZH Jacket: Our fiber patch cord, featuring an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket material, offers fire resistance and minimal smoke and toxic fume production in case of a fire, and reliably operates within a temperature range of -20ºC to +70ºC. This makes it a safe and adaptable choice for indoor installations.

Durable Armored Protection: This cable features a spiral stainless-steel structure that shields the glass fiber core from damage caused by rodents and external factors. The stainless-steel armor not only safeguards the fiber but also minimizes the risk of environmental and physical damage.

 

 

 


Product Specifications:
Fiber Core: High Rated 50/125um Fiber and Cladding
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥30dB
Wavelengths: 850nm and 1300nm
Attenuation at 850nm: 3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm : 1.0 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -20~70°C
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm

Reviews (0)

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

VANDESAIL

VANDESAIL OM3 LC to SC Fiber Patch Armored,Multi-Mode SC-LC OM3 Patch Cords 10 Gigabit Duplex MM Fiber Jumper 50/125µm

From $7.49 USD

Heightened Accuracy Low-Loss: With an Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) polished fiber core,our multimode patch cable ensures minimal signal loss and exceptional data transmission accuracy,guaranteeing a stable and dependable connection for critical applications with enduring performance, the preferred choice for demanding applications, including data centers, telecommunications, and high-speed networks.

Multi-mode Fiber Patch: Our OM3 fiber patch cable offers outstanding bandwidth and data transmission capabilities, supporting speeds of 10 Gbps and beyond while adhering to industry standards. Its duplex design enhances versatility and data transmission efficiency, ensuring a reliable solution to meet your network requirements.

Strong Bending Strength: Fiber optic patch cables exhibit outstanding bend resistance, enabling continuous high-quality signal transmission even under tight radius bends. Its performance remains unaffected during prolonged bending,suitable for confined spaces and complex cabling environments, like data centers and equipment rooms, ensuring efficient routing and reliable network connections.

LSZH Jacket: Our fiber patch cord, featuring an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket material, offers fire resistance and minimal smoke and toxic fume production in case of a fire, and reliably operates within a temperature range of -20ºC to +70ºC. This makes it a safe and adaptable choice for indoor installations.

Durable Armored Protection: This cable features a spiral stainless-steel structure that shields the glass fiber core from damage caused by rodents and external factors. The stainless-steel armor not only safeguards the fiber but also minimizes the risk of environmental and physical damage.

 

 

 


Product Specifications:
Fiber Core: High Rated 50/125um Fiber and Cladding
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥30dB
Wavelengths: 850nm and 1300nm
Attenuation at 850nm: 3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm : 1.0 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -20~70°C
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm

尺寸

  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 4M
  • 5M
  • 10M
  • 15M
  • 20M
  • 30M
  • 50M
  • 75M
  • 100M
  • 200M
  • 300M

样式

  • 1PACK
  • 5PACK
  • 10PACK
  • 500PACK
  • 1000PACK

材料

  • OM3 LC-SC Armored
View product