Welcome to our store Learn more

New collections added! Learn more

  • Customer Service

  • 0086-15382955272

  • service@vandesail.co

  • Contact Us

What are the main features of MPO 40G fiber optic patch cable?

zhubinyan |

MPO 40G fiber optic patch cords typically use multimode fibers such as OM3 (50/125) or OM4 (50/125). These multimode fibers are capable of supporting 40Gbps transmission over short distances.MPO connectors are commonly used for multi-core fiber connections, such as 8-fiber, 12-fiber or 24-fiber. Generally 12-core multimode inserts are used, and the length can be customized according to specific needs and cabling conditions.VANDESAIL - Accelerating the world with technology.