Welcome to our store Learn more

New collections added! Learn more

  • Customer Service

  • 0086-15382955272

  • service@vandesail.co

  • Contact Us

VANDESAIL OS2 SC-UPC to SC-APC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Fiber, Simplex

$4.99 USD

尺寸
样式
材料

Care information

Display general product information or specific product information using metafields.

Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Add a stand out message for your customers

Highlight title

Text to highlight a key feature of your product

Description

SC/UPC-SC/APC Singlemode fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals.

Product details: Connector: SCAPC/SCUPC. Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Armoured jacket. Jacket Color: White. OD: 3.0mm. RoHS Compliant, Resistant to Electrical Interference.

Bangun sc to sc fiber patch cable comes with Free fiber optic couplers (two SC/APC Couplers and two SC/UPC Couplers) - You get the Fiber Optic Adapters for easy extension

Armored SC UPC to APC Fiber Jumpers: This fiber jumper cable built-in a stainless steel tube inside to protect the inner core(fiber glass) from damage like pet chew. The fiber optic jumper also use protective LSZH outer jacket to strengthen the structure of cable. It retains all the features of a standard patch cord, but is much stronger. Pressure resist and Wear resist.

WIDELY USED: This sc apc to sc upc fiber optic patch cable is compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors, plug and play, can be used for various types of optical fiber LAN, optical fiber communication system, instruments,CATV.



Single Mode SC UPC to SC APC Armored Fiber Optic Cable Specifications:

Connector Type: SC to SC
Polish Type: UPC to APC
Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Fiber Grade: G.657.A2 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Cable Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Jacket Color: White
Fiber Cords Structure: Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Load: 120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss: ≤0.15dB
Return Loss: ≥55dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core): 7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable): 10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature: -25°C to 70°C
Storage Temperature: -25°C to 70°C

Reviews (0)

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

VANDESAIL

VANDESAIL OS2 SC-UPC to SC-APC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Fiber, Simplex

From $4.99 USD

SC/UPC-SC/APC Singlemode fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals.

Product details: Connector: SCAPC/SCUPC. Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Armoured jacket. Jacket Color: White. OD: 3.0mm. RoHS Compliant, Resistant to Electrical Interference.

Bangun sc to sc fiber patch cable comes with Free fiber optic couplers (two SC/APC Couplers and two SC/UPC Couplers) - You get the Fiber Optic Adapters for easy extension

Armored SC UPC to APC Fiber Jumpers: This fiber jumper cable built-in a stainless steel tube inside to protect the inner core(fiber glass) from damage like pet chew. The fiber optic jumper also use protective LSZH outer jacket to strengthen the structure of cable. It retains all the features of a standard patch cord, but is much stronger. Pressure resist and Wear resist.

WIDELY USED: This sc apc to sc upc fiber optic patch cable is compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors, plug and play, can be used for various types of optical fiber LAN, optical fiber communication system, instruments,CATV.



Single Mode SC UPC to SC APC Armored Fiber Optic Cable Specifications:

Connector Type: SC to SC
Polish Type: UPC to APC
Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Fiber Grade: G.657.A2 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Cable Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Jacket Color: White
Fiber Cords Structure: Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Load: 120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss: ≤0.15dB
Return Loss: ≥55dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core): 7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable): 10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature: -25°C to 70°C
Storage Temperature: -25°C to 70°C

尺寸

  • 0.3M
  • 0.6M
  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 4M
  • 5M
  • 10M
  • 15M
  • 20M
  • 25M
  • 30M
  • 50M
  • 75M
  • 100M
  • 200M
  • 300M

样式

  • 1 Pack
  • 5 Pack
  • 10 Pack
  • 500 Pack
  • 1000 Pack

材料

  • OS2 SC-UPC to SC-APC
View product