Welcome to our store Learn more

New collections added! Learn more

  • Customer Service

  • 0086-15382955272

  • service@vandesail.co

  • Contact Us

VANDESAIL OS2 SC-APC to SC-APC Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Simplex

$4.99 USD

尺寸
样式
材料

Care information

Display general product information or specific product information using metafields.

Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Add a stand out message for your customers

Highlight title

Text to highlight a key feature of your product

Description

Efficient Fiber Patch Cable: OS2 SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cable, single mode 9/125 μm. Designed for high-speed networks, this cable supports 10GBASE-L (1310 nm) and 10GBASE-E (1550 nm) applications, delivering lightning-fast data transfer rates and seamless connectivity.

Precise and Secure Connections: Equipped with SC/APC connectors, this fiber patch cable guarantees precise and secure connections, minimizing signal loss and ensuring optimal performance.

Robust and Reliable Build: With a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath, this cable offers enhanced protection against corrosion, moisture, and high temperatures, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor installations.


Easy Installation and Versatile Use: Measuring in length and featuring a 2.0mm outer diameter, this fiber patch cable is compact and easy to install. It is perfect for various applications, including data centers, LANs, and commercial setups.

Each cable is tested in the factory to meet quality control and insertion loss requirements, providing customers with high-quality products. We also have a professional customer service team. If you have any questions, please contact us promptly.

Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Fiber,-Simplex
SC/APC - SC/APC single- mode optical fiber fiber with fiber diameter of 2.0mm and LSZH. It is very durable for indoor use and meets all UL, CUL, IEC and ROHS standards. It is suitable for network environments with these rates:1g/ 10g/ 40g/ 100g.


Connector Type: SC APC to SC APC
Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125µm single mode
Fiber Count: Simplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Fiber Grade: G.652.D
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core): 16mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable): 20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Operating Temperature: -25°C to 70°C
Storage Temperature: -25°C to 70°C

Reviews (0)

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

VANDESAIL

VANDESAIL OS2 SC-APC to SC-APC Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Simplex

From $4.99 USD

Efficient Fiber Patch Cable: OS2 SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cable, single mode 9/125 μm. Designed for high-speed networks, this cable supports 10GBASE-L (1310 nm) and 10GBASE-E (1550 nm) applications, delivering lightning-fast data transfer rates and seamless connectivity.

Precise and Secure Connections: Equipped with SC/APC connectors, this fiber patch cable guarantees precise and secure connections, minimizing signal loss and ensuring optimal performance.

Robust and Reliable Build: With a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath, this cable offers enhanced protection against corrosion, moisture, and high temperatures, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor installations.


Easy Installation and Versatile Use: Measuring in length and featuring a 2.0mm outer diameter, this fiber patch cable is compact and easy to install. It is perfect for various applications, including data centers, LANs, and commercial setups.

Each cable is tested in the factory to meet quality control and insertion loss requirements, providing customers with high-quality products. We also have a professional customer service team. If you have any questions, please contact us promptly.

Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Fiber,-Simplex
SC/APC - SC/APC single- mode optical fiber fiber with fiber diameter of 2.0mm and LSZH. It is very durable for indoor use and meets all UL, CUL, IEC and ROHS standards. It is suitable for network environments with these rates:1g/ 10g/ 40g/ 100g.


Connector Type: SC APC to SC APC
Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125µm single mode
Fiber Count: Simplex
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Fiber Grade: G.652.D
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core): 16mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable): 20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Operating Temperature: -25°C to 70°C
Storage Temperature: -25°C to 70°C

尺寸

  • 0.3M
  • 0.6M
  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 4M
  • 5M
  • 10M
  • 15M
  • 20M
  • 25M
  • 30M
  • 50M
  • 75M
  • 100M
  • 200M
  • 300M

样式

  • 1 Pack
  • 5 Pack
  • 10 Pack
  • 500 Pack
  • 1000 Pack

材料

  • OS2 SC-APC to SC-APC
View product