Welcome to our store Learn more

New collections added! Learn more

  • Customer Service

  • 0086-15382955272

  • service@vandesail.co

  • Contact Us

Why The VANDESAIL OM3 LC to LC fiber patch cable more popular in the market?

Why  The VANDESAIL  OM3 LC to LC fiber patch cable more popular in the market?

zhubinyan |

Why The VANDESAIL OM3 LC to LC fiber patch cable more popular in the market?

OM3 LC to LC fiber patch cable is a high-performance optical cable designed for transmitting data over short to mediµm distances in high-bandwidth environments


Firstly, we employ a unique Uniboot Single Tube Design, which arranges two optical fibers side by side. This not only optimizes cable organization but also enhances signal quality by minimizing stray light. This design simplifies cable management and improves overall fiber optic connectivity performance. Furthermore, the robust metal armor provides strong physical protection for the fiber, guarding against external factors like rodent bites and contributing to fire containment.Our fiber optic cables feature a silica core suitable for multimode transmission, especially OM3 with its larger core diameter, typically around 50 micrometers. This allows multiple light modes to travel within the cable, resulting in higher bandwidth, reduced data transfer latency, and suitability for high-speed data and network applications.In addition, our cables are constructed from Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) materials. In the event of a fire, they produce minimal smoke and do not release harmful halogen gases, prioritizing the safety of both personnel and equipment.In summary, our OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable offers exceptional performance and versatility, making it suitable for a wide range of applications, including data center interconnects, enterprise networks, telecom systems, broadcasting setups, and security systems. Choose this product to elevate your network capabilities beyond the ordinary. VANDESAIL—Let technology accelerate the world .

VANDESAIL OM3 LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord owes its popularity in the market to its excellent technical specifications, durability, cost-effectiveness, and positive user feedback. As technology continues to advance, it is expected that this fibre optic patch cable will continue to hold a significant position in the field of communication solutions.